EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE


exe_5

PRESIDENT &

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Diane M. Breneman

Breneman Dungan, LLC
2500 West 114th Street
Leawood, KS 66211
816/421-0114 | 816/421-0112
http://www.litigationkc.com/

exe_6

PRESIDENT-ELECT &

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Charles (Chuck) Monnett

6842 Morrison Boulevard, Suite 100
Charlotte, NC 28211
704/376-1921 | 800/977-3077
704/376-1911
http://www.carolinalaw.com/

BelliRomano

SECRETARY &

LAW STUDENT AWARD COMMITTEE

Eric Romano

Romano Law Group
P. O. Box 21349
West Palm Beach, FL 33416
561/533-6700 | 561/533-1285
http://www.romanolawgroup.com/


Belli Gursten

TREASURER, WEBMASTER &

MARKETING COMMITTEE

Steven M. Gursten

Michigan Auto Law
30101 Northwestern Highway
Farmington Hills, MI 48334
(248) 353-7575 | (248) 254-8075
http://www.michiganautolaw.com/

exe_2

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Todd O’Malley

O’Malley & Langan Law Offices
201 Franklin Avenue
Suite 1150
Scranton, PA 18503
570/344-2667 | 570/344-6199
www.omalleylangan.com

exe_3

IMMEDIATE PAST-PRESIDENT &

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

John K Powers

Powers & Santola LLP
39 North Pearl Street
Albany, NY 12207
518/465-5995 | 518/426-4012
http://www.powers-santola.com/


exe_1

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Wayne D. Parsons

1406 Colburn St, Suite 201C
Honolulu, HI 96817-4903808/845-2211 | 808/843-0100
http://www.wayneparsons.com
http://takejusticeback.com/

BelliAtkinson

SEMINAR COMMITTEE

Linda Miller Atkinson

Atkinson, Petruska, Kozma & Hart
Northern Office, Box 241
Channing, MI 49815
(Gaylord, St Ignace and Channing, MI)
906/542-6801 | 906/542-7117
http://www.need-lawyer.com/

BelliPillersdorf

SEMINAR COMMITTEE

Gary B. Pillersdorf

225 Broadway, Suite 1000
New York, NY 10007-3001
212/406-4848 | 212/406-5884
http://www.pillersdorflawfirm.com/


BelliMalone

MEL AWARD COMMITTEE

Adam Malone

Malone Law
Two Ravinia Drive, Ste 300
Atlanta,GA 30346-2104
770/390-7550 | 770/390-7560
http://www.malonelaw.com

BelliMaggiano

LAW STUDENT AWARD COMMITTEE

Michael Maggiano

Maggiano, DiGirolamo & Lizzi
201 Columbia Avenue
Fort Lee, NJ 07024-4134
201/585-9111 | 201/585-1646
http://www.maggianolaw.com/

monty preiser

LAW STUDENT AWARD COMMITTEE

Monty Preiser

Preiser Law Firm
10005 Equus Circle
Boynton Beach, FL 33472
561/212-9723 | 561/737-7129 | 561/737-7128


BelliDempsey

MARKETING COMMITTEE

Tom Dempsey

433 N Camden Drive, Ste 730
Beverly Hills CA 90210-441
310/385-9600 | 310/273-7679

leesfield

MEL AWARD COMMITTEE

Ira Leesfield

Leesfield Scolaro
2350 South Dixie Highway
Miami, FL 33133
305/854-4900 | 305/854-8266
http://www.leesfield.com

exe_2

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Sandra H Robinson

The Cochran Firm
1100 New York Ave., NW
Suite 340 West
Washington,DC 20005
(202) 682-5800


BelliWeil

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Henry Weil

Belli Weil & Grozbean P.C.
111 Rockville Pike, Suite 980
Rockville, MD 20850
301/738-5700 | 301/738-5708
http://www.bwg-law.com/

BelliSwartz

HISTORIAN

Lee C. Swartz

Tucker Arensberg PC
2 LeMoyne Drive
LeMoyne PA 17043
717/234-4121 | 717/232-6802
http://www.tuckerlaw.com/

Deborah Nelson

MARKETING COMMITTEE

Deborah M. Nelson

Nelson Boyd
411 University St, Ste 1200
Seattle, WA 98101
206/971-7601
http://www.nelsonboydlaw.com


NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Douglas K. Sheff

Sheff Law
10 Tremont St. 7th Floor
Boston, Massachusetts 02108
617/227-7000 | 617/227-8833
www.shefflaw.com